KudoZ home » Croatian to German » History

zwinglijevci

German translation: Anhänger Zwinglis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:zwinglijevci
German translation:Anhänger Zwinglis
Entered by: Ivana Zuppa-Baksa

11:35 Mar 15, 2008
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History / Protestantismus
Croatian term or phrase: zwinglijevci
Njemački tiskar Nikolaus Heinrich, tiskao je u Oberurselu od 1557. do 1597. uglavnom polemičke spise protiv kalvinista, zwinglijevaca i katolika
Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Anhänger Zwinglis
Explanation:
Anhänger (Ulrich) Zwinglis:
http://www.vanzeeland.de/taeufer.php
http://www.retrobibliothek.de/retrobib/seite.html?id=117153
http://www.ev-ref-gem-dresden.de/ug_reformation.htm
http://www.lichti.com/branch/mennon.html
http://religion.orf.at/projekt02/news/0509/ne050923_ausgburg...

Zwingler se nalazi iznimno rijetko:
archiv.ub.uni-heidelberg.de/volltextserver/volltexte/2001/1591/pdf/CPL1917.pdf
books.google.hr/books?isbn=3515041478...
Selected response from:

Lucija Raković
Grading comment
Ovo je dobro mora biti Zwinglis.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ZwinglianerNeven Luetic
5Zwingli-Anhänger
Christiane Srna
4Anhänger Zwinglis
Lucija Raković


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zwingli-Anhänger


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.uni-muenster.de/FNZ-Online/politstrukturen/reform...
Christiane Srna
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anhänger Zwinglis


Explanation:
Anhänger (Ulrich) Zwinglis:
http://www.vanzeeland.de/taeufer.php
http://www.retrobibliothek.de/retrobib/seite.html?id=117153
http://www.ev-ref-gem-dresden.de/ug_reformation.htm
http://www.lichti.com/branch/mennon.html
http://religion.orf.at/projekt02/news/0509/ne050923_ausgburg...

Zwingler se nalazi iznimno rijetko:
archiv.ub.uni-heidelberg.de/volltextserver/volltexte/2001/1591/pdf/CPL1917.pdf
books.google.hr/books?isbn=3515041478...


Lucija Raković
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Ovo je dobro mora biti Zwinglis.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala, Lucija.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zwinglianer


Explanation:
kao i "Lutheraner"
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zwinglianer


Neven Luetic
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sazo
4 hrs