KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Other

svojim ravnopravnim odnosom u kuhinji

German translation: gleichberechtigte Stellung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:ravnopravni odnos
German translation:gleichberechtigte Stellung
Entered by: sazo

19:44 Apr 2, 2008
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Croatian term or phrase: svojim ravnopravnim odnosom u kuhinji
Pomalo seksistički, priznajemo, jedan se od novih trendova kuhinja usredotočio na muškarca, no, mnoge žene bi se nedvojbeno složile da muškarci svojim ravnopravnim odnosom u kuhinji zaslužuju i kuhinju po svojoj mjeri.
sazo
Croatia
ihre gleichberechtigte Stellung in der Küche
Explanation:
..., dass die Männer durch ihre gleichberechtigte Stellung darin, auch eine Küche nach ihrem Geschmack verdienen.
Selected response from:

Neven Luetic
Germany
Grading comment
Hvala, Nevene.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ihre gleichberechtigte Stellung in der KücheNeven Luetic
3gleichberechtigte Beziehung in der Küche
Ivka Wachter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gleichberechtigte Beziehung in der Küche


Explanation:
Cijela mi recenica zvuci pomalo nespretno, no ovo je moj prijedlog.

Ivka Wachter
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ihre gleichberechtigte Stellung in der Küche


Explanation:
..., dass die Männer durch ihre gleichberechtigte Stellung darin, auch eine Küche nach ihrem Geschmack verdienen.


Neven Luetic
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hvala, Nevene.