KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Other

prepraviti staru opremu

German translation: die Ausrüstung umbauen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:prepraviti opremu
German translation:die Ausrüstung umbauen
Entered by: sazo

18:37 Apr 3, 2008
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Croatian term or phrase: prepraviti staru opremu
XXX je reciklirala i prepravila staru opremu za izradu čokolade i oplemenila je kontrolom procesa, informacija i komunikacijskim sustavom.
sazo
Croatia
die alte Ausrüstung umbauen
Explanation:
prema engleskom "rebuild"

Još jedna od mogućnosti
Selected response from:

Ana Kübli
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala, Ana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4die alte Ausrüstung umbauen
Ana Kübli
4die alte Ausrüstung modifizieren
Sladjana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die alte Ausrüstung modifizieren


Explanation:
... und hat die alte Ausrüstung für Schokoladenherstellung modifiziert....

To je jedna od mogućnosti.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-03 18:44:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"umändern" je alternativa za "modifizieren". Možda je čak i bolje primijeniti taj izraz jer jer to tipično njemačka riječ.

Sladjana
Montenegro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die alte Ausrüstung umbauen


Explanation:
prema engleskom "rebuild"

Još jedna od mogućnosti

Ana Kübli
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala, Ana.