KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Real Estate

kč. br.

German translation: Katasterparzelle Nr.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:kč. br. / katastarska čestica broj
German translation:Katasterparzelle Nr.
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

03:23 Feb 6, 2009
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Croatian term or phrase: kč. br.
kč. br. 8366/5 oranica, livada, ...

Wofür steht ie Abkürzung und wie würde man das auf Deutsch wiedergeben?
Communicate SDL
Katasterparzelle Nr.
Explanation:
Katasterparzelle Nr., bzw. die Nummer der Katasterparzelle

"Katastarska čestica broj (kčbr.)"
http://www.mrrsvg.hr/UserDocsImages/Obrazac prijave.doc

"Katasterparzelle Nr. 528 und einiger anderer Grundstück (...)"
http://www2.bremen.de/gesetzblatt/Index_E.html
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Katasterparzelle Nr.
Kristina Kolic
5 +3Flurstück Nr.
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
katastarska čestica broj - kč. br.
Katasterparzelle Nr.


Explanation:
Katasterparzelle Nr., bzw. die Nummer der Katasterparzelle

"Katastarska čestica broj (kčbr.)"
http://www.mrrsvg.hr/UserDocsImages/Obrazac prijave.doc

"Katasterparzelle Nr. 528 und einiger anderer Grundstück (...)"
http://www2.bremen.de/gesetzblatt/Index_E.html

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Grabler
57 mins
  -> Hvala, Silvia!

agree  Nina M Pelikan
2 hrs
  -> Hvala, Nina!

agree  Lucija Raković
3 hrs
  -> Hvala, Lucija!

agree  arsenates
3 hrs
  -> Hvala, Arsenates!

agree  Branka Premovic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala, Branka!

agree  dkalinic
15 hrs
  -> Hvala, Davore!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Flurstück Nr.


Explanation:
Die offizielle Bezeichnung für "Katasterparzelle" in Deutschland lautet "Flurstück".

Zitat:
"Parzelle ist in Österreich und der Schweiz amtliche Bezeichnung für die kleinste Vermessungseinheit, dieses Wort oder Katasterparzelle wird dagegen in Deutschland nur noch selten von Fachleuten als Bezeichnung benutzt."


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parzelle
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313
1 hr

agree  Christiane Srna
7 hrs

neutral  dkalinic: Da sich der Text spezifisch auf kroatische Vermessungseinheiten bezieht, dann eher Katasterparzelle. Flurstück ist ja eh nur in Deutschland gebräuchlich.
11 hrs
  -> Mislim da je za odabir ispravnog prijevoda odlučujuće za koju je državu prijevod namijenjen

agree  Neven Luetic:
1 day6 hrs