KudoZ home » Croatian to Italian » Linguistics

u odabranom jeziku...

Italian translation: nella lingua prescelta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:u odabranom jeziku...
Italian translation:nella lingua prescelta
Entered by: bergazy

02:13 Mar 27, 2004
Croatian to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / espressioni/izrazi
Croatian term or phrase: u odabranom jeziku...
u odabranom jeziku...ili na odabranom jeziku...Koji je glagol??...odabrati?
Russ
nella lingua prescelta
Explanation:
«Facolta di Economia di Firenze» - [ Translate this page ]
... In questo caso il superamento del test consente di conseguire tre crediti formativi
nella lingua prescelta, fermo restando il debito di tre crediti nella ...
www.cce.unifi.it/guida/triennali/ea/p3.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar page

To je uobièajen izraz u Italiji. Znaèi glagol je: scegliere.
Selected response from:

bergazy
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nella lingua presceltabergazy
5nella lingua presceltamarialuisa1


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nella lingua prescelta


Explanation:
«Facolta di Economia di Firenze» - [ Translate this page ]
... In questo caso il superamento del test consente di conseguire tre crediti formativi
nella lingua prescelta, fermo restando il debito di tre crediti nella ...
www.cce.unifi.it/guida/triennali/ea/p3.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar page

To je uobièajen izraz u Italiji. Znaèi glagol je: scegliere.

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iNekic
3 hrs

agree  Natasa Mazar
1 day4 hrs

274 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nella lingua prescelta


Explanation:
il verbo è odabrati ed è perfettivo.

marialuisa1
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian