KudoZ home » Czech to English » Accounting

účetní řada

English translation: accounting series of invoices...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:účetní řada
English translation:accounting series of invoices...
Entered by: Markéta Vilhelmová

14:06 Jan 12, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Czech term or phrase: účetní řada
účetní řada přijatých faktur - snad accounting series nebo accounting row? Zná někdo tento termín v angličtině z praxe?
Markéta Vilhelmová
Czech Republic
accounting series of invoices...
Explanation:
"series" mi připadá vhodnější jako řada, na googlu je sposta odkazů na series of invoices, dále uvedený odkaz je na "series of invoices received", k tomu bych jen dodala dopředu prosté "accounting"
Selected response from:

Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3accounting series of invoices...
Kateřina Suchánková
4incoming invoice batch
Jiri Hynek
3Accounting Batch
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accounting Batch


Explanation:
e.g.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-01-12 14:23:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.masterpiecemanager.com/help/General/Accounting.htm

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accounting series of invoices...


Explanation:
"series" mi připadá vhodnější jako řada, na googlu je sposta odkazů na series of invoices, dále uvedený odkaz je na "series of invoices received", k tomu bych jen dodala dopředu prosté "accounting"


    Reference: http://www.sundanceii.ca/data/minutes/bcs461/BCS461-SCM-2005...
Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seraalice
46 mins
  -> Díky.

agree  Maria Chmelarova
20 hrs
  -> Díky.

agree  Igor Liba
1 day3 hrs
  -> Díky.

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incoming invoice batch


Explanation:
Pro "účetní řada přijatých faktur"



    Reference: http://www.atlas-sys.com/documentation/illiad/webhelp/ILLiad...
Jiri Hynek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech