KudoZ home » Czech to English » Bus/Financial

daňové přiznání

English translation: tax return


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:daňové přiznání
English translation:tax return
Entered by: Nicholas Miller

08:56 Mar 28, 2003
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Czech term or phrase: daňové přiznání
...
smeagol
tax return
Explanation:
Common expression
Selected response from:

Nicholas Miller
Czech Republic
Grading comment
thanxxxxx:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tax return
Nicholas Miller
5 +4tax returnMahulena Potasova


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tax return


Explanation:
Common expression

Nicholas Miller
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
thanxxxxx:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Daduč
2 mins

agree  LenkaH
45 mins

agree  Martina Svehlova Jurikova
50 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
1 hr

agree  Zenny Sadlon
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tax return


Explanation:
tax return

Mahulena Potasova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Daduč
2 mins

agree  LenkaH
44 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
1 hr

agree  Zenny Sadlon
2 hrs