KudoZ home » Czech to English » Business/Commerce (general)

oponentní řízení

English translation: Circulation for Review and Comment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:oponentní řízení
English translation:Circulation for Review and Comment
Entered by: Iveta Pecinkova

12:24 Feb 14, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / corporate policies
Czech term or phrase: oponentní řízení
70 Oponentní řízení

MK
• přezkoumává dokumenty z hlediska ISO/TS 16949
• plně odpovídá za organizační zajištění oponentního řízení a stanovení počtu jeho účastníků. Pro jeho provedení stanoví jednu z následujících variant (po konzultaci s ŘZ) :
• varianta I. tzv. "kolečko" - návrh dokumentu "obíhá" určené zaměstnance, kteří konzultují své připomínky s MK;
• varianta II. - oponentní řízení probíhá v jednom termínu formou porady, za účasti všech určených zaměstnanců (tito obdrží návrh dokumentu zpravidla jeden týden před plánovaným termínem). Ve sporných případech rozhoduje ŘZ.
Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
Circulation for Review and Comment
Explanation:
Iveto, koukněte se na tento proces a zejména na Step 6 v tomto dokumentu

http://dcfswebresource.prairienet.org/procedures/administrat...
Selected response from:

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Management review process
Misha Smid
4reviewJana Zajicova
4Circulation for Review and Comment
Lenka Mandryszová
4critical assessment
Kateřina Suchánková
4review procedure
Zuzka Benesova
3opposition procedure
Igor Liba
3opponet´s procedureseraalice


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
review


Explanation:
Za jiných okolností bych volila "peer review", ale tady asi ne. Týká se to nějakého projektu?

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Je to podnikova smernice k rizeni dokumentace a zaznamu.


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
critical assessment


Explanation:
další možnost

Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
review procedure


Explanation:
další z možností

Zuzka Benesova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Circulation for Review and Comment


Explanation:
Iveto, koukněte se na tento proces a zejména na Step 6 v tomto dokumentu

http://dcfswebresource.prairienet.org/procedures/administrat...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opponet´s procedure


Explanation:
také jedna z možností

seraalice
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Management review process


Explanation:
Dalsi z moznosti

Example sentence(s):
  • Many organizations fail to realize that an ineffective and inefficient management review process leads to an ineffective and inefficient quality management system.

    Reference: http://www.complianceonline.com/ecommerce/control/trainingFo...
Misha Smid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opposition procedure


Explanation:
vid dvojjazycny text z nariadenia Europskej komisie

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=cs&lng1=cs,...

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4