KudoZ home » Czech to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Oktaacetylsacharóza

English translation: Octa-Acetyl Sucrose


19:53 Apr 3, 2002
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
Czech term or phrase: Oktaacetylsacharóza
(2) Látky, které smějí být používány při výrobě potravin
v nezbytném množství, stanoví tabulka č. 1.

Tabulka č. 1

číslo E Látka
-------------------------------------------------
bez čísla E Oktaacetylsacharóza
Alex Pszczola
English translation:Octa-Acetyl Sucrose
Explanation:
or possibly Octo-Acetyl
Selected response from:

Dagmar Koenig
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Octaacetylsaccharose / sucrose
Pavel STORKAN
4Octa-Acetyl SucroseDagmar Koenig


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Octaacetylsaccharose / sucrose


Explanation:
I believe you may assemble the chemical name of individual components

Pavel STORKAN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julius Gasparik
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Octa-Acetyl Sucrose


Explanation:
or possibly Octo-Acetyl

Dagmar Koenig
United States
PRO pts in category: 8