KudoZ home » Czech to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

vyspáduje ke sníženým čerpacím místům

English translation: cast with cambered concrete to lower-level pump sumps


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:vyspáduje ke sníženým čerpacím místům
English translation:cast with cambered concrete to lower-level pump sumps
Entered by: Pavel Blann

09:05 Sep 5, 2006
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / industrial plant
Czech term or phrase: vyspáduje ke sníženým čerpacím místům
Vnitřní prostor železobetonové vany se spádovým betonem vyspáduje ke sníženým čerpacím místům.
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
cast with cambered concrete to lower-level pump sumps
Explanation:
další z možností

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day34 mins (2006-09-06 09:39:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo.
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji vám oběma za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inclines to lowered pumping places (points)srubkova
4cast with cambered concrete to lower-level pump sumps
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inclines to lowered pumping places (points)


Explanation:
Jinak spádový beton je cambered concrete

srubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 163

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cast with cambered concrete to lower-level pump sumps


Explanation:
další z možností

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day34 mins (2006-09-06 09:39:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Děkuji vám oběma za pomoc!