KudoZ home » Czech to English » Economics

Podání návrhu na zápis změn do obchodního rejstříku

English translation: submission of petition for change incorporation into Company Register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Podání návrhu na zápis změn do obchodního rejstříku
English translation:submission of petition for change incorporation into Company Register
Entered by: srubkova

12:47 Mar 10, 2004
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Czech term or phrase: Podání návrhu na zápis změn do obchodního rejstříku
No context I'm afraid
BigJohn
submission of petition for change incorporation into Company Register
Explanation:
I saw it practically used.
Selected response from:

srubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thanks, it sounds good
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Application to amend the Business Register record
webguru
5 -1submission of petition for change incorporation into Company Registersrubkova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
submission of petition for change incorporation into Company Register


Explanation:
I saw it practically used.

srubkova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks, it sounds good

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Radovan Pletka: where the incorporation came from?
3 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Podání návrhu na zápis změn do obchodního rejstříku
Application to amend the Business Register record


Explanation:
This would be a title on a form for the same service - amendment of record in the Business Register.

webguru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Zadak
3 hrs