KudoZ home » Czech to English » Engineering (general)

vzdušina - výduch

English translation: air volume; exhaust position


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:vzdušina - výduch
English translation:air volume; exhaust position
Entered by: Iveta Pecinkova

16:31 Apr 24, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / painting
Czech term or phrase: vzdušina - výduch
Pro zpracování posudku je třeba z Vaší strany poskytnout základní údaje o technologii (popis lakovací linky, filtrů, objemy vzdušin, poloha výduchu)
Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
air volume; exhaust position
Explanation:
vyplývá to z kontextu
Selected response from:

Ing. Jiri Klima
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2air volume; exhaust position
Ing. Jiri Klima
3air mass - exhaust
Igor Liba


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
air volume; exhaust position


Explanation:
vyplývá to z kontextu

Ing. Jiri Klima
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
1 hr

agree  xxxmashak
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
air mass - exhaust


Explanation:
one tip

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 22