KudoZ home » Czech to English » Engineering (general)

expediční zásobník

English translation: delivery container


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:expediční zásobník
English translation:delivery container
Entered by: Igor Liba

19:08 Feb 2, 2009
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Czech term or phrase: expediční zásobník
Řešení využívá všechny stávající pásové dopravníky dopravující hotové frakce do osmi expedičních zásobníků. Rovněž využívá stávající hlavní trasu od sekundárního drtiče, před který bude umístěn zásobník s dvojsytným třídičem
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
delivery container
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4loadout bin
Stuart Hoskins
4 -1delivery container
Igor Liba


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
delivery container


Explanation:
*

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maria Chmelarova: Videla som aj nakresy a aj tak sa nestotoznujem s vasou odpovedou. Dokazom toho je aj Stuart(ova) odpoved. Ciastocne!
5 hrs
  -> delivery has sevral meanings as well as translations maria; thank you anyway ;-) /pokiaľ nevidíte nákres alebo schému atď. tak ??????

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loadout bin


Explanation:
and the eight loadout bins form a loadout station

Stuart Hoskins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38