KudoZ home » Czech to English » Engineering (general)

Přítlak membrány

English translation: membrane squeezing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Přítlak membrány
English translation:membrane squeezing
Entered by: Igor Liba

22:10 Feb 5, 2009
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Czech term or phrase: Přítlak membrány
Membrane Thrust??? Po naplnění kalolisu a prodlevě se automaticky spustí přítlak membrány. Armatura přívodu suspenze se uzavře.
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
membrane pressure
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Děkuji, používá se skutečně membrane, ale jako přítlak spíše squeezing. Děkuji za ochotu pomoci.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2diaphragm pressureVladimir Karoli
4membrane pressure
Igor Liba


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diaphragm pressure


Explanation:
diaphragm pressure

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
1 hr
  -> dakujem :)

agree  rosim
16 hrs
  -> dakujem :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membrane pressure


Explanation:
*

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Děkuji, používá se skutečně membrane, ale jako přítlak spíše squeezing. Děkuji za ochotu pomoci.