KudoZ home » Czech to English » Finance (general)

kurzotvorný

English translation: rate forming


13:12 Jul 4, 2007
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Czech term or phrase: kurzotvorný
used in the stock exchange
Petra
English translation:rate forming
Explanation:
...determining....something...
whatever fits the context here
Selected response from:

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Grading comment
thanks! I have come to the same conclusion in the end :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rate forming
vic voskuil
3price-fixingsrubkova


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rate forming


Explanation:
...determining....something...
whatever fits the context here

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks! I have come to the same conclusion in the end :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann
20 mins
  -> thanks Pavel!

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
price-fixing


Explanation:
based on the same foundation as cenotvorný - price-fixing

srubkova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Pavel Blann, Marek Buchtel, srubkova