KudoZ home » Czech to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

výhled

English translation: TBD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:výhled
English translation:TBD
Entered by: Flavia Dodi

14:26 Sep 3, 2006
Czech to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Czech term or phrase: výhled
The context is: "Cenová mapa za pozemky, které jsou určeny pro komunikace, ...Dále v m2 kolik bude takto pro uvedené účely určeno.Totéž u pozemků určených pro lehkou výrobu a *výhled*".
What does výhled mean here? I have to translate it into italian but an explanation could be very usefull. Thank you in advance for your help.
Flavia Dodi
Italy
TBD
Explanation:
To be defined (decided). This seems to be a land planning (for zoning, development, etc.) that specifies the use of lots for specific purpose.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days17 hrs (2006-09-06 07:43:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome.
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you to Igor and Veronika too, the meaning was the same but I think this translation was more appropriate. Thank you very much for your help!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TBD
Pavel Blann
4perspective
Igor Liba


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspective


Explanation:
in the case of country planning the term "výhled, výhledový" is often used.

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TBD


Explanation:
To be defined (decided). This seems to be a land planning (for zoning, development, etc.) that specifies the use of lots for specific purpose.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days17 hrs (2006-09-06 07:43:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you to Igor and Veronika too, the meaning was the same but I think this translation was more appropriate. Thank you very much for your help!!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Pavel Blann, Igor Liba