KudoZ home » Czech to English » Law: Contract(s)

Společnost hodlá touto smlouvou pohledávku pro sebe realizovat.

English translation: The company hereby expresses its intent to take over the collection of this debt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Společnost hodlá touto smlouvou pohledávku pro sebe realizovat.
English translation:The company hereby expresses its intent to take over the collection of this debt

10:51 Mar 13, 2008
Czech to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / debt collection
Czech term or phrase: Společnost hodlá touto smlouvou pohledávku pro sebe realizovat.
Jde o smlouvu o podstoupení pohledávky
Renata Prochazkova
The company hereby expresses its intent to take over the collection of this debt
Explanation:
Dalsi mozna varianta.
Selected response from:

Misha Smid
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The company hereby expresses its intent to take over the collection of this debt
Misha Smid
3The Company intends to collect its receivable by transfer of this debt via this assignment contractsrubkova
3The company's intention is to take up the debt by this contract.
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The company's intention is to take up the debt by this contract.


Explanation:
ale záleží i na dalším kontextu (druh pohledávky atd.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 min (2008-03-13 11:11:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon: ... by this assignment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 min (2008-03-13 11:13:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo: ... by this transfer.
nebo: ... to take up the claim by this cession.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Company intends to collect its receivable by transfer of this debt via this assignment contract


Explanation:
Podle mě mají na mysli toto

srubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The company hereby expresses its intent to take over the collection of this debt


Explanation:
Dalsi mozna varianta.

Misha Smid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Pavel Blann