KudoZ home » Czech to English » Law: Contract(s)

za úplatu

English translation: for consideration


11:05 Apr 7, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Czech term or phrase: za úplatu
Pronajímatel poskytuje nájemci za úplatu do dočasného užívání xxx a nájemce ho do svého dočasného užívání za úplatu přijímá a zavazuje se ho užívat obvyklým způsobem a za podmínek této smlouvy,, nepoškodit ho a po ukončení sjednané doby užívání ho řádně a včas pronajímateli vrátit.
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
English translation:for consideration
Explanation:
Marta Chromá - Česko anglický právnický slovník

http://biz.yahoo.com/iw/080213/0361174.html

Simultaneously with entering into the Lease, for consideration of $100,000, Renegy entered into an Option Agreement...
Selected response from:

Marketa Brozova Hanelova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6for consideration
Marketa Brozova Hanelova
4against consideration
Iveta Pecinkova
3charged temporary use
rosim
3in return for payment
Pavel Blann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in return for payment


Explanation:
e.g.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
for consideration


Explanation:
Marta Chromá - Česko anglický právnický slovník

http://biz.yahoo.com/iw/080213/0361174.html

Simultaneously with entering into the Lease, for consideration of $100,000, Renegy entered into an Option Agreement...

Marketa Brozova Hanelova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateřina Suchánková
41 mins

agree  Markéta Vilhelmová
48 mins

agree  seraalice
1 hr

agree  srubkova
2 hrs

agree  Veronika Repikova
2 hrs

agree  Lenka Mandryszová
3 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
against consideration


Explanation:
for example

Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charged temporary use


Explanation:
popř. hire
(záleží na oboru)

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech