KudoZ home » Czech to English » Law (general)

Nabídkový list

English translation: offering sheet, offering list, offering book, stock list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Nabídkový list
English translation:offering sheet, offering list, offering book, stock list
Entered by: Pavel STORKAN

09:42 Mar 15, 2002
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Czech term or phrase: Nabídkový list
Bod zadavaci dokumentaci v rozsahu (k vyberovemu rizeni):
Alex Pszczola
offering sheet, offering list, offering book, stock list
Explanation:
simple and straightforward
Selected response from:

Pavel STORKAN
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5offering sheet, offering list, offering book, stock list
Pavel STORKAN
4scope of supply
Misha Smid
4bidding sheet
Zuzana Suchá
4offering sheet
David Daduč
4offering sheet
David Daduč


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offering sheet


Explanation:
Jednoduchý přímý překlad. Určitě uspěje.

David Daduč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offering sheet


Explanation:
Jednoduchý přímý překlad. Určitě uspěje.

David Daduč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offering sheet, offering list, offering book, stock list


Explanation:
simple and straightforward

Pavel STORKAN
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
:)

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bidding sheet


Explanation:
not really sure but I would suggest this in the context of a tender or bidding procedure (vyberove rizeni)

Zuzana Suchá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scope of supply


Explanation:
Scope of supply is a term standardly used in tenders or RFS's in North America.

Misha Smid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4