KudoZ home » Czech to English » Mathematics & Statistics

přepočtené na střední stav obyvatel

English translation: as per mid-year population


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:přepočteno na střední stav obyvatel
English translation:as per mid-year population
Entered by: Jana Zajicova

14:57 Feb 10, 2009
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics
Czech term or phrase: přepočtené na střední stav obyvatel
emise přepočtené na střední stav obyvatel v daném roce
Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
as per mid-year population
Explanation:
http://74.125.95.132/search?q=cache:ENRp43UaWvQJ:www.czso.cz...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-10 15:05:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.czso.cz/csu/redakce.nsf/i/pocet_obyvatel_m
Selected response from:

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Mockrát děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as per mid-year populationJana Zajicova
3medianMaria Chmelarova
3calculated based on average annual population
Rad Graban


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as per mid-year population


Explanation:
http://74.125.95.132/search?q=cache:ENRp43UaWvQJ:www.czso.cz...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-10 15:05:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.czso.cz/csu/redakce.nsf/i/pocet_obyvatel_m

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mockrát děkuji.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky, na ten první odkaz jsem taky narazila, jen mi z toho vycházelo něco jako stav k 1.7., ale na základě toho druhého odkazu to už je jasné.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seraalice
50 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calculated based on average annual population


Explanation:
Ďalší návrh

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
median


Explanation:
v statistike je to median, neviem ci vam to pomoze prosim pozrite si definiciu aj na http://en.wikipedia.org


Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak