KudoZ home » Czech to English » Medical: Instruments

napařováním atomy stříbra ve vakuovém prostředí

English translation: high-vacuum deposition of silver atoms


10:15 Jun 24, 2005
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
Czech term or phrase: napařováním atomy stříbra ve vakuovém prostředí
Povrch protézy SilverGraftŽ je upravován napařováním
atomy stříbra ve vakuovém prostředí.
giselle sa
English translation:high-vacuum deposition of silver atoms
Explanation:
vacuum deposition, vacuum sputtering are establieshed technological processes
Selected response from:

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1high-vacuum deposition of silver atoms
peter zalupsky
4by steaming of silver atoms in vacuum ambient
Jan Kolbaba


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
napařováním atomy stříbra ve vakuovém prostředí
high-vacuum deposition of silver atoms


Explanation:
vacuum deposition, vacuum sputtering are establieshed technological processes

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lingua chick
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
napařováním atomy stříbra ve vakuovém prostředí
by steaming of silver atoms in vacuum ambient


Explanation:
~

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-06-24 10:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it is better: by silver atom steaming in vacuum ambient

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4