KudoZ home » Czech to English » Medical (general)

KV přechod

English translation: CV passing


12:07 Jul 3, 2007
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / MRI brain scan
Czech term or phrase: KV přechod
středové struktury bez posunu, KV přechod i hypofyze se zobrazují přiměřeně.

What does KV stand for, and what does it mean?
Mark Cole
English translation:CV passing
Explanation:
Probably, KV stands here for kardiovaskulární = cardiovascular (passage or passing)
Selected response from:

Jana DeMilt
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4craniovertebralbooboobear
4CV passingJana DeMilt


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CV passing


Explanation:
Probably, KV stands here for kardiovaskulární = cardiovascular (passage or passing)


    Reference: http://www.maxdorf.cz/maxdorf/vls/index.php?action=detail&id...
Jana DeMilt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you!

64 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
craniovertebral


Explanation:
if head area - it must be this /high probablity/

booboobear
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech