KudoZ home » Czech to English » Medical (general)

poklep dif. bubinkovy

English translation: differentiated tympanic resonance


09:55 Sep 2, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / general exam
Czech term or phrase: poklep dif. bubinkovy
Medical report, 2 paragraphs, part of a project ( normally do not do medical)....Břicho v nivo, dechová vlna v celém rozsahu, poklep dif. bubínkový, palpace bolestivá spíše v adnexálním bodě.
Martina Silpoch
Canada
English translation:differentiated tympanic resonance
Explanation:
dif.-diferencovaně, tzn. poklep diferencovaně bubínkový,
Selected response from:

seraalice
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5palpation of tympanic membrane
Dana Hollcroft
4differentiated tympanic resonanceseraalice


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
differentiated tympanic resonance


Explanation:
dif.-diferencovaně, tzn. poklep diferencovaně bubínkový,


    Reference: http://www.medinfo.sk/?s=heslo&id=783
    Reference: http://www.lf2.cuni.cz/Projekty/interna/zof/avysetreni/abric...
seraalice
Czech Republic
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you:)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
palpation of tympanic membrane


Explanation:
palpation of tympanic membrane

Dana Hollcroft
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  seraalice: našla jsem tympanic membrane jako ušní bubínek, ...http://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/tympanic membrane, nevím, zda se v tomto případě nejedná o dutinu bříšní.
2 hrs