KudoZ home » Czech to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

proti pokutě

English translation: after the fine is paid


21:19 Sep 19, 2007
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / regulations
Czech term or phrase: proti pokutě
Věci budou vydány zpět majiteli proti pokutě stanovené knihovním řádem.
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
English translation:after the fine is paid
Explanation:
My translation:

The items will be returned to the owner after the fine set out in the library regulations is paid.
Selected response from:

Tomáš Barendregt
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5after the fine is paidTomáš Barendregt
4after paying a fine
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after paying a fine


Explanation:
e.g.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
after the fine is paid


Explanation:
My translation:

The items will be returned to the owner after the fine set out in the library regulations is paid.

Tomáš Barendregt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much. :-)