KudoZ home » Czech to English » Other

Měj se krásně a pozdravuj malého Jima

English translation: Take care and say hello to little Jim.


19:01 May 18, 2002
Czech to English translations [Non-PRO]
Czech term or phrase: Měj se krásně a pozdravuj malého Jima
zakončení dopisu
Tom
English translation:Take care and say hello to little Jim.
Explanation:
Literally: "Have a beautiful time and relay greetings to little Jim."
Selected response from:

Zenny Sadlon
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Take care and say hello to little Jim.
Zenny Sadlon
5Keep well and give my love to little Jim.jarmila


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Take care and say hello to little Jim.


Explanation:
Literally: "Have a beautiful time and relay greetings to little Jim."

Zenny Sadlon
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kralicky
20 mins

agree  David Daduč
1 day10 hrs

agree  Irina Ivanova
1 day11 hrs

agree  Mark Cole
246 days

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Keep well and give my love to little Jim.


Explanation:
enough to close a letter

jarmila
PRO pts in pair: 4