KudoZ home » Czech to English » Other

No až se ti bude chtít tak mu zkus závolat

English translation: Well, so then when you feel like it try to give him a call.


02:26 Aug 15, 2002
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Czech term or phrase: No až se ti bude chtít tak mu zkus závolat
Within the context of a letter where someone has called someone, but the person has not responed to the writer.
William Kratzer Jr.
United States
English translation:Well, so then when you feel like it try to give him a call.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Zenny Sadlon
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Well, so then when you feel like it try to give him a call.
Zenny Sadlon
5When you feel like calling, give him a ring.
Sylva Ficova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Well, so then when you feel like it try to give him a call.


Explanation:
...

Zenny Sadlon
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Apolonia Vanova: Well then, when .......( continue the sentence)
22 hrs

252 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
When you feel like calling, give him a ring.


Explanation:
.

Sylva Ficova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech