KudoZ home » Czech to English » Other

přestavěnost

English translation: (actual) performed works / (actual) performed building works


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:přestavěnost
English translation:(actual) performed works / (actual) performed building works
Entered by: Igor Liba

18:48 Feb 9, 2009
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Other
Czech term or phrase: přestavěnost
Stávající stav prostavěnosti, fakturace této prostavěnosti, zaplacení za faktury vystavené ve vztahu k této prostavěnosti, a stav fakturace dle vystavených faktur ke dni vypracování analýzy. Nějak se mně nedaří správně vyjádřit. Děkuji za pomoc.
seraalice
Czech Republic
(actual) performed works / (actual) performed building works
Explanation:
e.g.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2009-02-09 19:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pokiaľ ide o fakturovanie po častiach / zrealizovaných častiach / vystavovanie čiastkových faktúr
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Děkuji za pomoc a přeji pěkný den.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(actual) performed works / (actual) performed building works
Igor Liba
3building output
Pavel Prudký


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prostavěnost
building output


Explanation:
...předpokládám, že se ptáte na prostavěnost...
použil bych toto


    Reference: http://praguemonitor.com/2009/01/15/czech-building-output-do...
Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Liba: to sú skôr "zrealizované výkony v stavebníctve / stavebná výroba / stavebné výkony"
23 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(actual) performed works / (actual) performed building works


Explanation:
e.g.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2009-02-09 19:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pokiaľ ide o fakturovanie po častiach / zrealizovaných častiach / vystavovanie čiastkových faktúr

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji za pomoc a přeji pěkný den.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova: asi bych to také tak řekla
4 hrs
  -> ďakujem

agree  Kateřina Suchánková
11 hrs
  -> ďakujem