KudoZ home » Czech to English » Real Estate

Smlouva o uzavření budoucí smlouvy o převodu jednotky

English translation: preliminary agreement to transfer (accommodation) units


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Smlouva o uzavření budoucí smlouvy o převodu jednotky
English translation:preliminary agreement to transfer (accommodation) units
Entered by: Lenka Green

18:35 Feb 14, 2007
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Contract
Czech term or phrase: Smlouva o uzavření budoucí smlouvy o převodu jednotky
Jedná se o název dané smlouvy. Je to vzorová smlouva, jednotka tedy může být byt nebo pozemek
Lenka Green
United States
preliminary agreement to transfer (accommodation) units
Explanation:
preliminary agreement on transfer of (accommodation) units
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
Thanks! Sounds clear and simple.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Future Accomodation Unit Transfer Agreement
sinobia
3letter of intent for transfer of accommodation unit
Veronika Hansova
2 +1preliminary agreement to transfer (accommodation) units
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preliminary agreement to transfer (accommodation) units


Explanation:
preliminary agreement on transfer of (accommodation) units

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks! Sounds clear and simple.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vic voskuil: perfect
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
letter of intent for transfer of accommodation unit


Explanation:
...

Veronika Hansova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Future Accomodation Unit Transfer Agreement


Explanation:
Future Accomodation Unit Transfer Agreement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2007-02-15 15:49:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

jaky termin pouzijete hodne zalezi na tom, jakym pravnim radem se ta smlouva ma ridit.. pokud to ma vystihovat ceskou smlouvu o smlouve budouci, jak se da predpokladat z pouziteho ceskeho nazvu, pak je treba, aby z toho prekladaneho terminu byla jasna jeji zavaznost, t.j. ze to neni jen nejaky nacrt smlouvy, ale smlouva primo soudne vymahatelna, pokud jedna strana nedostoji povinnostem z ni vyplyvajicim

sinobia
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech