KudoZ home » Czech to English » Science (general)

což odpovídá

English translation: corresponding to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:což odpovídá
English translation:corresponding to
Entered by: webguru

12:41 Apr 2, 2004
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Science (general)
Czech term or phrase: což odpovídá
1-2 tablety při každém jídle (což odpovídá 20,000 - 40,000 jednotek lipázy)
William Kratzer Jr.
United States
corresponding to
Explanation:
1-2 tablets after each meal(corresponding to ...
Selected response from:

webguru
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6corresponding to
webguru
4accord withMaria Chmelarova


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
což odpovídá
corresponding to


Explanation:
1-2 tablets after each meal(corresponding to ...

webguru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
51 mins

agree  srubkova
1 hr

agree  Pro Lingua
1 hr

agree  Ales Kuna
2 days17 hrs

agree  plha
4 days

agree  Sylva Ficova
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
což odpovídá
accord with


Explanation:
accord with

Maria Chmelarova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak