KudoZ home » Czech to English » Tech/Engineering

Nosny vyrobni program

English translation: major, principal


06:34 Mar 1, 2002
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Czech term or phrase: Nosny vyrobni program
Nosnym vyrobnim programem podniku jsou silove celoplastove kabely s medenymi a hlinikovymi jadry
Christopher Hundley
English translation:major, principal
Explanation:
It´s the main product or business activity of the firm (the procuctions of cables, in this case)
Selected response from:

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5major, principal
Martin Janda
5core manufacturing program/ programme, core production line
fcimmer
4The bearing manufacturing program of the firm / company....Apolonia Vanova


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
major, principal


Explanation:
It´s the main product or business activity of the firm (the procuctions of cables, in this case)

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 415
Grading comment
Thank you

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
core manufacturing program/ programme, core production line


Explanation:
Common used terms.

fcimmer
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 20

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The bearing manufacturing program of the firm / company....


Explanation:
bearing => nosnym..

Apolonia Vanova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24