KudoZ home » Czech to English » Tech/Engineering

Jak jsi se rozhodl pro tu platbu?

English translation: How did you decide for that payment?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Jak jsi se rozhodl pro tu platbu?
English translation:How did you decide for that payment?

22:56 May 9, 2002
Czech to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Czech term or phrase: Jak jsi se rozhodl pro tu platbu?
Mam se dobre a ty?
Rezervovala jsem ti ten byt na mesic. Jak jsi se rozhodl pro tu platbu?
William Kjar
How did you decide for that payment?
Explanation:
In my opinion it is closer to the original text.
Selected response from:

Kralicky
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2How are you going to pay for it?
Jana Klembarova
5 +1How did you decide for that payment?Kralicky


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
How are you going to pay for it?


Explanation:
or - how did you decide to pay for it?

Jana Klembarova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
5 mins

agree  Uwe Kirmse: or - how did you decide to pay? (I think, it is for the apartment, but it could be for something else, if both know, what they're talking about.)
10 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
How did you decide for that payment?


Explanation:
In my opinion it is closer to the original text.

Kralicky
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thanks so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse: yes, it's literally
3 mins