KudoZ home » Czech to German » Agriculture

zástavní býk

German translation: Mastbulle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:zástavní/zástavový býk
German translation:Mastbulle
Entered by: Jana Zajicova

13:55 Sep 3, 2008
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture
Czech term or phrase: zástavní býk
Der Begriff taucht in einem tschechischen Geschäftsbrief auf, speziell geht es um einen Kaufvertrag: "Dovolujeme si Vás durazne upozornit na skutecnost, ze k dnesnímu dni má firma XXX nezaplacený dluh plynoucí z Kupní smlouvy z XXX na dodávku 191 *zástavních býků*, v celkové výsi..."

Wie nennt man die auf Deutsch?

Vielen Dank schonmal für Ihre Hilfe!
Ulrike Granitzki
Germany
Mastbulle
Explanation:
Ich glaube, "zástavní" ist eigentlich nicht richtig.
zástavový skot - mladý skot, určený k výkrmu
http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:fmV3qoXdoDEJ:web.quick....

http://www.agripedia.de/Mastbulle
Selected response from:

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mastbullexxxmonzrz
3 +1MastbulleJana Zajicova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mastbulle


Explanation:
Ich glaube, "zástavní" ist eigentlich nicht richtig.
zástavový skot - mladý skot, určený k výkrmu
http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:fmV3qoXdoDEJ:web.quick....

http://www.agripedia.de/Mastbulle

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ja, das klingt sinnvoll. Vielen Dank!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo zika
6 hrs

633 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mastbulle


Explanation:
"Zástavní" benutzt man oft, Mindestens ich habe nur dieses Wort angetroffen.

xxxmonzrz
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman