KudoZ home » Czech to German » Energy / Power Generation

teplofikace

German translation: Wärmeversorgung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:teplofikace
German translation:Wärmeversorgung
Entered by: Kateřina Suchánková

09:58 Feb 20, 2008
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Czech term or phrase: teplofikace
Teplofikace a provedení parních rozvodů v...
Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Wärmeversorgung
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wärmetechnische Erschließung, Erschließung durch WärmetechnikZdenek Mrazek
3 +1Wärmeversorgung
Torsten Haeusler


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wärmeversorgung


Explanation:


Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helge Goldhahn
22 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wärmetechnische Erschließung, Erschließung durch Wärmetechnik


Explanation:
Řekl bych, že jakkoli je můj návrh řešení nedokonalý, je tak nějak zaužívaný a asi i nevyhnutelný.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 min (2008-02-20 10:39:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wärmetechnische Erschließung und (Ausführung der) Heizdampfleitungen...

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4