KudoZ home » Czech to German » Other

večerka

German translation: Abendverkaufsstelle/Abendgeschäft


14:57 Aug 14, 2006
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Other
Czech term or phrase: večerka
eine Verkaufsstelle oder Gaststätte - gibt es einen passenden deutschen Begriff dafür?
Viola Mrusek
German translation:Abendverkaufsstelle/Abendgeschäft
Explanation:
Eventuell geht auch Spätverkauf.
Selected response from:

Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, ich habe mich für "Spätverkaufsstelle" entschieden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Abendverkaufsstelle/Abendgeschäft
Torsten Haeusler
4Nachtladen
David Seycek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nachtladen


Explanation:
-

David Seycek
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abendverkaufsstelle/Abendgeschäft


Explanation:
Eventuell geht auch Spätverkauf.

Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, ich habe mich für "Spätverkaufsstelle" entschieden.