KudoZ home » Czech to German » Other

vyherni a nevyherni hraci automaty

German translation: Unterhaltungs- und Geldspielautomaten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:vyherni a nevyherni hraci automaty
German translation:Unterhaltungs- und Geldspielautomaten
Entered by: ivo zika

17:08 Jan 16, 2004
Czech to German translations [Non-PRO]
Czech term or phrase: vyherni a nevyherni hraci automaty
Provozni rad herny
Klara
Unterhaltungs- und Geldspielautomaten
Explanation:
http://www.hannemannautomaten.de/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 17:56:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

slogan \"Kompetenz in Unterhaltungs- und Geldspielautomaten seit 1957\" jako link na tuto stránku pøi použití vyhledávaèe, nikoli pøímo na stránce :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 18:04:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ift.de/IFT_deut/Daten/Spieldaten/geldspielautomat...
Selected response from:

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Diky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Unterhaltungs- und Geldspielautomaten
ivo zika
4Gewinnspielautomaten und andere Spielautomaten
irinaleven


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gewinnspielautomaten und andere Spielautomaten


Explanation:
Das Wort "Nichtgewinnspielautomaten" gibt es vermutlich nicht, so daß hier eine nicht wörtliche Übersetzung besser scheint.

irinaleven
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 19

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Unterhaltungs- und Geldspielautomaten


Explanation:
http://www.hannemannautomaten.de/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 17:56:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

slogan \"Kompetenz in Unterhaltungs- und Geldspielautomaten seit 1957\" jako link na tuto stránku pøi použití vyhledávaèe, nikoli pøímo na stránce :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 18:04:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ift.de/IFT_deut/Daten/Spieldaten/geldspielautomat...


ivo zika
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
Diky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse: .
19 mins

agree  Robert M Maier
4 hrs

agree  Pro Lingua
20 hrs

agree  Michaela Müller
1 day2 hrs