KudoZ home » Czech to Polish » Science

Cinnamal

Polish translation: Cinnamal


19:50 Apr 1, 2002
Czech to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
Czech term or phrase: Cinnamal
zw. chem.
Alex Pszczola
Polish translation:Cinnamal
Explanation:
Cinnamal
To substancja dla środkow kosmetycnych.
Patrz: http://www.environnement.gouv.fr/infoprat/bulletin-officiel/... w ęzyku francuskim
albo: http://www.gina.antczak.btinternet.co.uk/CU/PERF.HTM w ęzyku angelskim.
W polskich wyszukiwarkach tego slowka nie znalezł.
Suksesow!
Selected response from:

Nicolay
Grading comment
co za niespodzianka! nowy answerer :) dziękuję bardzo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aldehyd cynamonowy
Uwe Kirmse
4 -1Cinnamal
Nicolay


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Cinnamal


Explanation:
Cinnamal
To substancja dla środkow kosmetycnych.
Patrz: http://www.environnement.gouv.fr/infoprat/bulletin-officiel/... w ęzyku francuskim
albo: http://www.gina.antczak.btinternet.co.uk/CU/PERF.HTM w ęzyku angelskim.
W polskich wyszukiwarkach tego slowka nie znalezł.
Suksesow!

Nicolay
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
co za niespodzianka! nowy answerer :) dziękuję bardzo!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Uwe Kirmse: patrz nizej
2 days19 hrs
  -> Thank you.

3 days31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aldehyd cynamonowy


Explanation:
W polskich wyszukiwarkach nie ma Cinnamalu, bo tak sie po polsku nie nazywa!
Podana na dole strona niemiecka podaje, ze cinnamal = cinnamic aldehyd (po niemiecku: Zimtaldehyd = aldehyd cynamonowy)
EG-/EINECS-Nr.: 203-213-9


    Reference: http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/00d2d3.html
    Reference: http://www.omikron-online.de/cyberchem/aroinfo/6500-aro.htm
Uwe Kirmse
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 214