KudoZ home » Danish to English » Accounting

låneforhold

English translation: loan conditions/conditions of loan


16:50 Feb 7, 2009
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / tax
Danish term or phrase: låneforhold
From a memo discussing tax implications for a company's exchange gains and losses:

Hvorvidt xx skal kunne vise og dokumentere valutakurstab/-gevinster afhænger af, om der er indberetningspligt overfor SKAT. Konklusionen må dog afhænge af, om der er etableret låneforhold eller ej.
Karen Goulding
English translation:loan conditions/conditions of loan
Explanation:
I think this would work...
Selected response from:

William [Bill] Gray
Norway
Grading comment
Thanks - this was my hunch, but just preferred to have it corroborated!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3loan conditions/conditions of loan
William [Bill] Gray
3Matters concerning loans/leases
Lise Leavitt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Matters concerning loans/leases


Explanation:
My suggestion :)
There could be a fixed term!

Lise Leavitt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 3

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loan conditions/conditions of loan


Explanation:
I think this would work...


    Reference: http://www.eib.org/projects/faq/loan_conditions/
William [Bill] Gray
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks - this was my hunch, but just preferred to have it corroborated!