KudoZ home » Danish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

stik

English translation: pin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:stick
English translation:pin
Entered by: xxxMarianne

08:23 Feb 14, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / diagnostic system
Danish term or phrase: stik
Tilslutning af programmørværktøj
Adapter DPA05 (3) tilsluttes via CAN diagnosekabel eller kabel RS232 (2) til COM interface (1).
ISO eller SAE-kablet (4) tilsluttes den relevante interface (ISO 9141 / SAE 1708 på adapter (3) og på køretøjets elektronik.
Tegning:
Diagnosekabel med 9 stik
Adapter 9 til 3 stik
xxxMarianne
Belgium
(9 to 3) pin (adapter)
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Det var väl det jag trodde!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(9 to 3) pin (adapter)
Sven Petersson
4(here) connections
Terence Ajbro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(here) connections


Explanation:
--

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(9 to 3) pin (adapter)


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Det var väl det jag trodde!