KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

egenpensionsoptjening

English translation: Personal pension contributions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:egenpensionsoptjening
English translation:Personal pension contributions
Entered by: xxxlone

14:02 Mar 21, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: egenpensionsoptjening
Company annual accounts.
edlih_be
Personal pension contributions
Explanation:
Hope this helps you. Good luck with all these terms!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. Very much appreciated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Personal pension contributionsxxxlone
5Why are you even translating from Danish when you do not know these common terms?
Dorte Scheeler


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Why are you even translating from Danish when you do not know these common terms?


Explanation:
Just wondering...

Dorte Scheeler
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxlone: I thought we were here to help, not to judge!
6 mins

neutral  Robert Creutz: How dare you question anyone competent in all those language combinations ...
1 hr
  -> How can they be compentent if they do not know the translation for those simple terms???

neutral  John Arce: What a mean-spirited and despicable thing to say!
2 hrs
  -> You are right - it is mean! I will just jump in with the rest of you and help everybody that does not know the language they are translating into and applaud that they got the job and it did not go to a pro with the proper books and knowledge!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Personal pension contributions


Explanation:
Hope this helps you. Good luck with all these terms!


    Reference: http://www.thisismoney.com/undated/tx7086.html
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. Very much appreciated.