KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

kursniveauet på SEK

English translation: SEK exchange rate (level)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:kursniveauet på SEK
English translation:SEK exchange rate (level)
Entered by: Barbara Østergaard

16:16 May 21, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: kursniveauet på SEK
Kursniveauet på SEK var noget lavere i 2001 end i de foregående år.
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
SEK exchange rate (level)
Explanation:
Det ser ud som om dén ordstilling er mere idiomatisk.

:-)
Selected response from:

Mads Grøftehauge
Grading comment
Takker igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The SEC Accumulation Areaxxxlone
5SEK exchange rate (level)
Mads Grøftehauge
4 +1the average rate of exchangeMargit Pehrsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the average rate of exchange


Explanation:
The average rate of exchange of the SEK was somewhat lower in 2001 than in previous years.


    None - that's just how I would say it.
Margit Pehrsson
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcrowntrans: -plain Danish
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SEK exchange rate (level)


Explanation:
Det ser ud som om dén ordstilling er mere idiomatisk.

:-)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=da&q=%22exchange+rate+level%...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&querytime=iO...
Mads Grøftehauge
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
Takker igen!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The SEC Accumulation Area


Explanation:
Maybe this will help you!


    Reference: http://www.csfbprivateclient.com/pcs/invest_glosry_AAc.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763