KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

skattefri tilførsel af aktiver

English translation: taxexempt investment of assets


17:12 May 21, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: skattefri tilførsel af aktiver
Opsplitningen er foretaget ved skattefri tilførsel af aktiver, hvor samtlige aktiver og passiver overføres til det selskab de relaterer til.
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
English translation:taxexempt investment of assets
Explanation:
aktiver og passiver er på US engelsk - assets and liabilities, skattefri er -taxexempt, tilførsel er, hvis det er kapital - invest, provide, inject.
These are from the Økonomisk Ordbog af Annemette Lyng Svensson
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak til jer alle tre!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Influx of tax-exempt assetsxxxlone
4taxexempt investment of assetsSuzanne Blangsted
4Tax exempt addition of assets
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax exempt addition of assets


Explanation:
or
Tax exempt assets added


    Native Scandinavian
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 70

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Influx of tax-exempt assets


Explanation:
Hope this helps.



    xx
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxexempt investment of assets


Explanation:
aktiver og passiver er på US engelsk - assets and liabilities, skattefri er -taxexempt, tilførsel er, hvis det er kapital - invest, provide, inject.
These are from the Økonomisk Ordbog af Annemette Lyng Svensson

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737
Grading comment
Tak til jer alle tre!