KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

kapitalberedskab

English translation: Capital resources


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:kapitalberedskab
English translation:Capital resources
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

20:00 Jun 11, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: kapitalberedskab
De udarbejdede redegørelser skal tillige indeholde en redegørelse for, om selskabets kapitalberedskab er forsvarligt i forhold til driften.
Randi Stenstrop
Capital resources
Explanation:
I henhold til den dansk-engelske økonomiske ordbog er oversættelsen CAPITAL RESOURCES. Bogen er skrevet af Annemette Lyng Svensson
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Capital Reservexxxlone
5 +1Capital resourcesSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Capital Reserve


Explanation:
Hope this helps you!


    Reference: http://www.google.com
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tettinek
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Andy Bell: ...according to my Gyldendals it's reserve.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Inge Festesen: it's what you'd find in a British balance sheet
8 hrs
  -> Thanks again

agree  Barbara Østergaard
1 day17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Barbara

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capital resources


Explanation:
I henhold til den dansk-engelske økonomiske ordbog er oversættelsen CAPITAL RESOURCES. Bogen er skrevet af Annemette Lyng Svensson

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingua DK
8 hrs