KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

kapitalkæde

English translation: capital chain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:kapitalkæde
English translation:capital chain
Entered by: Lingua DK

15:36 Aug 7, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: kapitalkæde
Firma X er en børsnoteret kapitalkæde.

Firma Y er ikke en kapitalkæde.
Lingua DK
Denmark
Capital chain
Explanation:
Capital chain er korrekt. Jeg har en
del års erfaring fra aktieanalyse, hvor
dette er bredt anvendt.
Selected response from:

olebernth
Grading comment
Tak til alle
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Capital chain
olebernth
5capital chainSuzanne Blangsted
5Investment Chainxxxlone
2financing chain
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
financing chain


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1719

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Investment Chain


Explanation:
"børsnoteret" triggered this response.
Good luck!


    Reference: http://research.stlouisfed.org/fred/data/gdp.html
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capital chain


Explanation:
eller financial chain. Capital chain er i hendhol til den økonomiske ordbog af Annemette Lyng Svensson

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Capital chain


Explanation:
Capital chain er korrekt. Jeg har en
del års erfaring fra aktieanalyse, hvor
dette er bredt anvendt.

olebernth
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
Tak til alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tettinek
3 hrs

agree  Kate Persson: Jeg er helt enig. mvh Kate
3 hrs