KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

pkat

English translation: job category


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:pkat
English translation:job category
Entered by: logan

23:27 Oct 27, 2002
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: pkat
To do with wage brackets, appears to be an abbreviation.
Logan
job category
Explanation:
http://www.oes-cs.dk/publikationer/nyelsystem/2000_3/tabelle...
Selected response from:

zebung
Grading comment
Thank you very much! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1permanent lønsystem for kontrofunktionærerSuzanne Blangsted
4job category
zebung


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
job category


Explanation:
http://www.oes-cs.dk/publikationer/nyelsystem/2000_3/tabelle...

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Thank you very much! :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
permanent lønsystem for kontrofunktionærer


Explanation:
http://www.oes.dk/sw1795.asp on PKAT240

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  logan: Thanks for your help! :)
3 mins