KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

risikoforløb

English translation: risk profile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:risikoforløb
English translation:risk profile
Entered by: logan

14:18 Oct 28, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: risikoforløb
And one more...

risikoforløb -- again, to do with pensions and wages. The sentence:

Størrelsen af de udbetalte pensioner afhænger af den omhandlede gruppes risikoforløb
logan
risk profile
Explanation:
An assesssment of the likelihood that an individual will eventually claim insurance based on factors such as occupation (normally affects premiums but for some kind of state system might well affect pay-outs).
Selected response from:

Matt Nichols
Grading comment
Thanks ever so much. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5risk development
Christina Clark
4 +1risk profileMatt Nichols
4course of the risk versus timeTechLawDC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
risk development


Explanation:
I think this is what you are looking for.

Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 164

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
course of the risk versus time


Explanation:
an insurance and risk assessment concept

TechLawDC
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risk profile


Explanation:
An assesssment of the likelihood that an individual will eventually claim insurance based on factors such as occupation (normally affects premiums but for some kind of state system might well affect pay-outs).

Matt Nichols
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Thanks ever so much. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
6 mins