KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

kontorente

English translation: account dividend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:kontorente
English translation:account dividend
Entered by: Helle Kaiser-Nielsen

17:49 Jan 12, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: kontorente
Årsregnskab
Helle Kaiser-Nielsen
United Kingdom
account dividend
Explanation:
http://www.danskebank.dk/Searchdanskebank?OpenDocument
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5account interestxxxlone
5interest rate
Allround
4account dividendSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
account interest


Explanation:
Hope this helps!


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interest rate


Explanation:
Det er et andet ord for depotrente! Se nedenstående 2 links på henholdsvis engelsk og dansk og se under 4.3
Her kan du måske også finde andre ord, du er i tvivl om.



    Reference: http://www.kirsteinfinans.dk/English/Eng_sum.htm
    Reference: http://www.kirsteinfinans.dk/tekst/livs/rap.htm
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account dividend


Explanation:
http://www.danskebank.dk/Searchdanskebank?OpenDocument

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737