KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

Finansrådet

English translation: danish bankers association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Finansrådet
English translation:danish bankers association
Entered by: quincey

04:20 Jan 15, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: Finansrådet
Finansrådet/finansielle sektor
quincey
United Kingdom
Danish Bankers Association
Explanation:
no s' or 's


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 05:02:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.xcse.dk/uk/marked/aktielaan/stdvilkaar
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4The Danish Bankers' Associationxxxlone
5 +1Danish Bankers AssociationSuzanne Blangsted
5Danish Banker's Association
Allround


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The Danish Bankers' Association


Explanation:
And what are we doing translating at this time of the day!

Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.fs.dk/uk/acts/ukdistsa.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margit Pehrsson: Også i henhold til Gyldendals Institutionsnavne
5 mins
  -> Mange tak, Margit!

agree  Matt Nichols
1 hr

agree  Paula Ibbotson: No apostrophes, but you got it!
1 hr

agree  Barbara Østergaard
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Danish Banker's Association


Explanation:
See link below.


    Reference: http://www.finansraadet.dk/finansraadet/finans.nsf/html-doku...
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Danish Bankers Association


Explanation:
no s' or 's


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 05:02:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.xcse.dk/uk/marked/aktielaan/stdvilkaar

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorte Scheeler
1 hr