KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

Acontofællesudgift

English translation: joint expense account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Acontofællesudgift
English translation:joint expense account
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

15:59 Mar 25, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: Acontofællesudgift
And one more. "Joint expenses on account" sounds wrong.
logan
joint expense account
Explanation:
f.eks., på en virksomhed hvor agenterne har udgifter og disse er bogført på samme konto.

Engelsk-Dansk Økonomisk Ordbog
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5joint expense accountSuzanne Blangsted
5Account service chargexxxlone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Account service charge


Explanation:
or service chare on account.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 16:07:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should of course read \" or service charge on account\"


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
joint expense account


Explanation:
f.eks., på en virksomhed hvor agenterne har udgifter og disse er bogført på samme konto.

Engelsk-Dansk Økonomisk Ordbog

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737
Grading comment
Thank you!