KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

hensatte skat

English translation: allocated tax/tax set aside


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:hensatte skat
English translation:allocated tax/tax set aside
Entered by: quincey

09:20 Nov 6, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: hensatte skat
Den ifølge §2, stk. 1, hensatte skat indgår ikke I opgjørelsen
quincey
United Kingdom
allocated tax/tax set aside
Explanation:
I've used this before.
Selected response from:

Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tax set aside
Christine Andersen
5 +1accrued taxxxxlone
5allocated tax/tax set aside
Helen Johnson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax set aside


Explanation:
tax set aside under section 2(1) should not be included in the statement

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2010

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
4 hrs

agree  Betina Poulsen
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accrued tax


Explanation:
Hope this helps you!


    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_di471/helpdata/EN/4d/d740ffa6edd...
    Ejnar Fryds Specialordbog
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
2 hrs
  -> Mange tak!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
allocated tax/tax set aside


Explanation:
I've used this before.


    L&H Fagordbog + own knowledge
Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 122