KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

uudnyttede fradragsberettigede tab

English translation: unexploited/unused tax-deductable losses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:uudnyttede fradragsberettigede tab
English translation:unexploited/unused tax-deductable losses
Entered by: quincey

09:31 Nov 6, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: uudnyttede fradragsberettigede tab
taxation.
quincey
United Kingdom
unexploited tax-deductible losses
Explanation:
not necessary
Selected response from:

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3unexploited tax-deductible losses
Christine Andersen
5unused tax lossesxxxlone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unexploited tax-deductible losses


Explanation:
not necessary

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2010

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Johnson: or 'unused'
2 hrs

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
4 hrs

agree  Betina Poulsen
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unused tax losses


Explanation:
Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.pwcglobal.com/Extweb/service.nsf/0/4D771D759CF4B0...
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763